Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from SBC to BZA-WL

19851/Σ SBC-JTJ-WL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Sep 26 2014 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+192m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+192m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+162m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+221:40+1310m??1354.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-804:05+010m??2731.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+262m??2939.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+382m??21112.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+310m??21182.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+711:59+82m??21196.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+010m??21391.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1916:49+202m??21521.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+818:09+82m??21625.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3118:55+315m??21656.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+3210m??21699.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+361m??21763.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#21/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+50-??21810.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.