Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Lucknow via BSL-ET-STA-BNDA

19853/Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awadh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 26 2014 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1182 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 389 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+8??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??133.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2201:15+243m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+322m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+322m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+295m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4706:40+472m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4507:20+5710m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5808:10+582m??1496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  08:28+1:0208:30+1:022m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1810:00+205m??1565.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+912:50+1810m??1748.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+3013:54+312m??1815.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4614:54+462m??1909.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+5315:56+582m??1990.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:20+1:0910m??1993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:245m??11084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:212m??11147.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0619:30+1:0810m??11182.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2221:45+2310m??11182.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+262m??11286.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+3500:45+358m??21355.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2010m??21499.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+1:06-??21571.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site