Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North South Daily Chain From Nagercoil to Jammu Tawi

1986/Σ North South Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 18 2012 (1:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3744 km  2 xfers
#1. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.07516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??15.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??111.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+1106:52+111m??118.08451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??127.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+141m??133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12+1207:13+121m??136.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+907:28+161m??141.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33+3407:34+341m??148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??151.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+2307:44+231m??154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??158.04951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+251m??164.01528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:30+6-??171.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??1112.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??1136.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1176.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1184.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1197.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1206.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1214.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1231.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1256.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#25|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1291.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1311.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1365.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1409.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1441.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1496.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1547.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1597.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1657.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2777.067 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2861.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3702:40+371m??2894.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#37/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2966.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3410m??2976.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??21059.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21098.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1310:15+915m??21353.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+245m??21561.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#43/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40+1514:41+171m??21662.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+610m??21804.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21818.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+919:01+102m??21936.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+1910m??22012.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+285m??32309.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??32401.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+255m??32540.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4412m??32693.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+545m??32791.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4910:25+515m??32909.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+5711:15+593m??32963.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+5712:51+581m??33076.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+5713:23+572m??33097.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#57/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+56-??33104.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??33104.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??33124.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??33130.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??33142.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??33152.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#63/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??33172.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??33176.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#65/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??33205.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??33227.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??33251.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??33285.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#69/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??33316.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#70/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??33321.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??33366.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??33374.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#73/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??33394.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#74/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??33420.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#75/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??33438.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??33473.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??43480.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??43516.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??43532.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#80/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??43590.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#81/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??43605.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#82/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??43645.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#83/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??43668.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#84/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??43702.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#85%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??43712.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#86/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??43744.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site