Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Lucknow junction.

19860/Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Lucknow GARIB RATH [Chain of Gaya-Delhi & Bhopal-Lucknow Rarib Raths] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 27 2014 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12594/Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 4 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:18+820:20+82m??169.055104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:38+820:40+82m??185.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+421:00+71m??1103.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1021:32+111m??1151.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#6/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  23:07-1523:17+210m??1206.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2401:25+1:425m??2358.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+2:2604:00+2:2910m??2553.057 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12594 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+108:20+35m??2553.051 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#10/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:45+48-??2625.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.