Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - unnao - Lucknow junction.

19861/Σ Gaya to Lucknow (via Kanpur) [ Chain of 22409 Garib Rath & 64202 Memu] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 27 2014 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 64202/Kanpur Lucknow MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+4??10.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??169.055104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??185.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+211m??1103.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2721:32+281m??1151.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-923:17+510m??1205.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5201:25+2:025m??2358.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:4804:00+3:5410m??2552.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Lucknow MEMU/64202
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#9/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -05:00+23??2552.029129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank (3 PFs)  05:08+4905:09+511m??2556.076120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/MGWMagarwara (2 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+541m??2563.062131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:22+5805:24+582m??2570.056128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/SICSonik (2 PFs)  05:33+5605:34+561m??2578.070128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/AJAjgain (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:41+581m??2585.042129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KVXKusumbhi (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2589.052125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/JTUJaitipur (2 PFs)  05:53+5405:54+551m??2593.051126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/HRNHarauni (2 PFs)  06:03+5406:04+541m??2601.047129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/POFPiparsand (2 PFs)  06:12+5306:13+541m??2607.043125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/AMSAmausi (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:22+551m??2613.038126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/--/MKGManak Nagar (3 PFs)  06:32+5206:33+551m??2619.010126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:275.0
#21/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  07:00+51-??2624.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site