Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - unnao- Lucknow junction.

19862/Σ Gaya to Lucknow (via Kanpur) [Chain 22409 Garib Ra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 27 2014 (5:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:19+420:20+41m??169.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:36+720:38+72m??185.033113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-321:15+55m??1103.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:47+421:48+121m??1151.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m??1205.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2401:25+1:315m??2358.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1604:00+3:1810m??2552.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??2552.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??2570.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#11/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??2624.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site