Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection between SBC and SHM.

19865/Σ Bangalore Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Sep 30 2014 (12:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1215:45+1530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+0??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+182m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??1469.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??1497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:34+201m??1535.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+341m??1652.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2010m??1790.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??2850.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+292m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:42+361m??2990.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-406:35+320m??21140.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+55m??21202.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+72m??21344.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+65m??21418.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??21565.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+313:50+45m??21584.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:20+155m??21612.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??21684.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+32m??21728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??21790.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??21838.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+319:25+115m??21906.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??22014.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#33/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+10-??22019.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site