Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection between SBC and SHM.

19865/Σ Bangalore Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Sep 30 2014 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+192m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??1469.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+319:08+62m??1497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:34+181m??1535.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3521:00+361m??1652.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+1910m??1790.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+2800:37+291m??2850.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3602:03+362m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5402:42+551m??2990.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+806:35+1320m??21140.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1007:43+135m??21202.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-309:50+102m??21344.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+611:00+95m??21418.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1413:25+1520m??21566.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+195m??21585.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:20+395m??21612.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21685.03136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m??21728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+372m??21791.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m??21838.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+2919:25+235m??21907.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+721:05+62m??22014.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#33/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+17-??22019.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.