Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe to change trains, even if link arrives 10-15 mins late ADI Mail won't depart n first signal clearance is given to link express followed by HW ADI mail at Hw. Link arrives on pf #1 n HW ADI mail departs from pf #2.

19868/Σ DDN - HW - ADI Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Oct 02 2014 (15:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 32m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+0??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+014:55+127m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Yoga Express/19032
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#3%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??194.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#5/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+202m??1126.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+392m??1153.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#7/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4218:13+442m??1177.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+462m??1200.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4319:18+442m??1229.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#10/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+2910m??1233.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3220:08+332m??1253.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+220:30+12m??1274.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??1280.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2521:26+252m??1294.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1622:30+1130m??1301.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2123:01+212m??1315.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2123:18+202m??1332.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+232m??1362.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1810m??2383.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??2431.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:39+265m??2458.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#22!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+415m??2519.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+412m??2603.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??2609.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2663.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??2715.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??2744.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:43+152m??2796.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+182m??2810.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??2829.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??2862.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??2884.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??2936.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??2950.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+442m??2966.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4410:54+442m??21005.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3310m??21049.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:18+203m??21101.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+392m??21131.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+432m??21145.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+472m??21166.07593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#42!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5314:56+532m??21209.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4915:28+492m??21229.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#44%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+362m??21252.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#45/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+19-??21258.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site