Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Irregular and relevant to those whose journey is not planned, but want to Travel without staying in Hotel in night time and see Mumbai, Madgaon, Mangalore and Coimbatore ...

19869/Σ ADI BCT MAO MAJN CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 02 2014 (6:00PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3722 km  3 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 14h 50m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 16h 5m
#3. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 17h 55m
#4. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:40 +5 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10-110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m019.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39-13:41-2m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23-14:25-2m0170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m01113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30-15:32-2m01141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m11167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32-16:34-2m01186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45-16:47-2m01197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09-17:11-2m11227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-18:20-30m11252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m21293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m11320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m11368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m21433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55-21:57-2m21470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40-23:00-20m51498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m11544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m11562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m12598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m42669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m22728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m22758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m32797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m22823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m22904.06019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m52961.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m52985.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  07:10--32991.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-142991.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m521024.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m721057.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131336.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m131448.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m131572.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 16m
97 intermediate stations15:45314.0
#38|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m141886.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m141919.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m151946.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#41|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m152001.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m052041.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#43|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m052056.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#44|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m152071.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m152105.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#46|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m152137.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#47|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m152179.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#48%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m352199.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
124 intermediate stations-4:-35622.0
#49%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20-152821.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#50%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m152867.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m052890.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m052899.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m052904.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m252919.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#55/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07-00:08-1m262938.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m362953.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m262974.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m162996.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#59/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m163042.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#60/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m063067.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#61/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m063083.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m063098.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m063128.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#64/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m063141.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m263172.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#66/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m063222.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32-06:35-3m263228.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#68/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m263279.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#69/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m163329.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#70/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m063350.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#71/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:15-3m163388.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#72/==/BQIBommidi  09:54-09:55-1m063432.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#73/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m263454.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#74/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m263501.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#75/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m063508.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m263593.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#77/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m163617.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#78/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m263654.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#79/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m463717.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#80/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40--1163722.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site