Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THis chain is useful for those want to have darshan of Lord venkateshwara and Shri Mahalaxmi from Parbhani Latur or nearby places

19870/Σ TPTY KOP PBN BIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 02 2014 (6:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 903 km
xfer @ KOP/Kolhapur CSMT  Buffer: 20h 15m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??110.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+141m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:21+191m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+205m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+112m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:01+140m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+251m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1801:00+181m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+172m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+203:10+1510m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+204:25+85m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+111m??2401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+145m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  09:04+1809:05+191m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2693.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2776.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2823.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2856.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??2883.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  16:35-7-??2903.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??3903.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??3950.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#35|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??31057.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#36|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??31087.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#37|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??31140.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??31177.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#39|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+919:40+75m??31213.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#40|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1621:30+310m??31292.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1122:30+3315m??31325.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+2400:50+3810m??41388.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#43|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??41418.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+302:20+162m??41452.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??41480.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+231m??41561.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#47|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:10+251m??41609.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#48|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??41688.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+152m??41725.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??41767.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#51/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??41813.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:09+112m??41832.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#53/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:37+113m??41862.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#54/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-5-??41941.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site