Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THis chain is useful for those want to have darshan of Lord venkateshwara and Shri Mahalaxmi from Parbhani Latur or nearby places

19870/Σ TPTY KOP PBN BIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 02 2014 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 903 km
xfer @ KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)  Buffer: 20h 15m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+7??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1221:22+142m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2322:12+231m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+291m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+325m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+272m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2900:02+291m??2159.066141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+332m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+421m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+351m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2242.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+402m??2291.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2503:10+3410m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+255m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??2402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+325m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+301m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+342m??2519.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3208:35+3910m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  09:04+3709:05+381m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4009:40+411m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:25+1:031m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1410:50+1:161m??2693.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:135m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5312:45+532m??2777.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+481m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4613:35+461m??2823.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+2015:15+2620m??2856.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+321m??2883.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)  16:35+6-??2903.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??3903.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1314:10+215m??3950.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#35|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+242m??31057.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#36|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-916:50+110m??31087.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#37|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+310m??31140.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+142m??31177.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#39|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+85m??31213.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#40|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1721:30+310m??31292.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+922:30+3715m??31325.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+900:50+1610m??41388.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#43|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+371m??41417.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+392m??41452.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+555m??41480.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+461m??41561.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#47|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+4705:10+481m??41609.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#48|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1707:40+610m??41688.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+122m??41725.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+35m??41767.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#51/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+209:53+42m??41812.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+82m??41832.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#53/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:37+123m??41862.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#54/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-7-??41941.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site