Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19875/Σ Bangalore jaisalmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Oct 04 2014 (10:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+205m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+422m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+52-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 31m
276 intermediate stations10:200.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:1010:40+2:1120m542366.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:09+2:2211:10+2:241m142380.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:2711:28+2:281m142397.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:2712:37+2:272m142448.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#20|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:4213:13+2:431m042499.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#21|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:3914:35+2:405m042590.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4515:25+2:455m042647.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:5016:05+2:505m042690.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:5416:20+2:551m042707.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5117:00+2:521m042754.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:0717:35+2:071m142800.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#27|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:5610m342827.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4221:05+1:423m042989.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:441m043036.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#30#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:28-043145.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site