Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19875/Σ Bangalore jaisalmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Oct 04 2014 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3146 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+102m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:22+112m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+142m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+362m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+607:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1910m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:40+1:4615m??32367.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??32381.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m??32398.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:37+1:572m??32449.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#20|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:2913:13+2:292m??32500.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#21|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2514:35+2:245m??32591.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:25+2:355m??32648.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4216:05+2:425m??32691.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:4616:20+2:462m??32708.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:4217:00+2:422m??32755.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#26|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:4017:35+2:402m??32801.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#27|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2118:30+2:2310m??32828.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2521:05+2:263m??32990.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:2721:46+2:283m??33037.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#30#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:13-??33146.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.