Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- chunar junction - Mughal Sarai Junction - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19877/Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi- Gaya [4 days a weekly with 12176] (Catch 2nd train 12178/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P) ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 52m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+43??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1:0206:50+1:125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:42+1:182m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+1:1909:50+1:182m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+1:2110:02+1:211m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1610:28+1:171m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+5310:55+531m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:0612:35+1:1010m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1012:55+1:121m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1:2015:50+1:2110m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:2522:00+1:2510m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:3502:20+1:3512m??21265.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 6h 52m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:5709:00+2:0610m??21265.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:112m??21287.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+2:1309:40+2:142m??21296.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+2:2610:10+2:272m??21329.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:3210:35+2:372m??21350.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:4511:05+2:512m??21381.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:4911:30+2:492m??21403.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:5212:35+2:5210m??21456.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+3:0313:00+3:052m??21488.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+3:1113:31+3:142m??21525.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#23%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:5314:55+2:3325m??21556.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:3817:20+3:1725m??21649.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0818:12+3:082m??21721.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:5218:30+3:495m??21729.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:5118:58+3:522m??21760.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0820:15+4:1015m??21792.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m??21846.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0721:29+4:102m??21894.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:3421:48+4:342m??21912.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:2423:03+4:245m??21997.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:3700:16+4:372m??32073.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+5:0601:20+5:072m??32149.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+5:1101:45+5:1210m??32167.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+4:3603:02+4:385m??32196.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:4003:55+4:405m??32255.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+5:0604:27+5:062m??32297.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:1205:25+4:114m??32361.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:50-??32455.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site