Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- chunar junction - Mughal Sarai Junction - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19877/Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi- Gaya [4 days a weekly with 12176] (Catch 2nd train 12178/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P) ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+142m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+291m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+81m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2515:50+2610m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2322:00+2310m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+2012m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+5210m??21266.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#14%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5309:25+532m??21288.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5209:40+522m??21297.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:032m??21330.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1010:35+1:142m??21351.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:262m??21382.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2711:30+1:272m??21404.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2512:35+1:2210m??21457.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2613:00+1:252m??21489.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3613:31+1:382m??21526.031 NCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#23%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5714:55+5325m??21557.046 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0817:20+1:2425m??21649.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4918:12+1:512m??21722.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5318:30+1:515m??21730.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5918:58+2:012m??21761.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3620:15+2:3615m??21793.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:5020:55+2:502m??21847.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5721:29+2:572m??21895.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5621:48+2:572m??21913.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5723:03+2:575m??21998.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5200:16+2:522m??32074.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4501:20+2:452m??32150.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4601:45+2:4810m??32167.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0503:02+2:065m??32197.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:1903:55+2:195m??32256.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5004:27+2:532m??32298.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5005:25+2:494m??32361.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:45-??32456.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site