Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19878/Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi- Gaya (Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 58m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+34??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4609:16+462m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5210:30+541m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+421m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+371m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1812:07+181m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3113:35+3910m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4013:55+431m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+562m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4915:35+502m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3317:10+1:3810m??1575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5518:25+1:071m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:5319:33+1:533m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2019:50+1:251m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2520:30+1:261m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:505m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0000:10+2:005m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:5003:05+2:502m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1104:30+2:3212m??21256.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 4h 42m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1809:00+1:2510m??21256.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:3109:25+1:342m??21278.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3509:40+1:362m??21287.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5410:10+1:562m??21320.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:122m??21341.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m??21372.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:2011:30+2:222m??21394.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:35+2:2510m??21447.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3313:00+2:362m??21479.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4213:31+2:432m??21516.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#30%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:55+2:0225m??21547.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2017:20+2:4125m??21640.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:1518:12+3:152m??21712.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:1418:30+3:125m??21720.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2518:58+3:252m??21751.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4620:15+3:4615m??21783.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:1320:55+4:132m??21837.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:1421:29+4:142m??21885.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:1721:48+4:172m??21903.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1823:03+4:195m??21988.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:4100:16+4:422m??32064.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:4701:20+4:482m??32140.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:4901:45+4:4810m??32158.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5903:02+4:025m??32187.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:2303:55+4:235m??32246.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2204:27+4:222m??32288.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3205:25+4:304m??32352.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:19-??32446.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site