Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19878/Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi- Gaya (Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 58m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1009:16+102m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+101m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59-111:00+51m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-711:40+41m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1512:07+161m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-213:35+010m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54-113:55+71m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+162m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:1317:10+2:1310m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+421m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:4519:33+2:463m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:1319:50+1:161m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0820:30+1:101m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:1322:20+2:225m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2300:10+2:265m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3:5403:05+3:542m??21165.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2404:30+1:5612m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1408:50+1:1810m??21256.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:152m??21278.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:172m??21287.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:282m??21320.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3310:35+1:382m??21341.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4411:05+1:452m??21372.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4711:30+1:482m??21394.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0112:35+1:5910m??21447.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:0913:00+2:102m??21479.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:1913:31+2:212m??21516.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#30%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m??21547.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:1217:20+2:3425m??21640.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0718:12+3:072m??21712.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0818:30+3:065m??21720.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2018:58+3:212m??21751.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:5420:15+3:5415m??21783.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:1820:55+4:182m??21837.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:1721:29+4:172m??21885.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:1921:48+4:192m??21903.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:2423:03+4:255m??21988.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:3200:16+4:322m??32064.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3401:20+4:352m??32140.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3701:45+4:3910m??32158.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5603:02+3:585m??32187.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1403:55+4:145m??32246.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:3404:27+4:342m??32288.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4805:25+4:464m??32352.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:30-??32446.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site