Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19879/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1886 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
 M W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+11610.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+3100:45+345m12187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+5603:23+558m02333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+4104:27+412m22387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:30+3310m02624.067493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3014:15+3210m02996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4010m021205.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0223:05+1:0110m221594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4410m431886.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 24m
65 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1809:00+1:2510m242289.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:3109:25+1:342m142311.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3509:40+1:362m142320.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5410:10+1:562m142353.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:122m142374.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m142405.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:2011:30+2:222m142427.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#17%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:35+2:2510m142480.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3313:00+2:362m142512.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4213:31+2:432m142549.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#20%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:55+2:0225m242580.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2017:20+2:4125m042673.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:1518:12+3:152m242745.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:1418:30+3:125m042753.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2518:58+3:252m342784.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4620:15+3:4615m142816.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:1320:55+4:132m042870.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:1421:29+4:142m342918.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:1721:48+4:172m042936.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1823:03+4:195m343021.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:4100:16+4:422m353097.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:4701:20+4:482m053173.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:4901:45+4:4810m253191.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5903:02+4:025m153220.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:2303:55+4:235m553279.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2204:27+4:222m253321.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3205:25+4:304m453385.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:19-1253479.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site