Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19879/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3076 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1886 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4209:00+4610m??31886.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+532m??31908.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+562m??31917.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:072m??31950.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:132m??31971.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:252m??32002.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2511:30+1:272m??32024.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3212:35+1:3010m??32077.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#17%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3713:00+1:392m??32109.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5013:31+1:512m??32146.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#19%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0925m??32177.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3117:20+1:5525m??32270.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??32342.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3318:30+2:315m??32350.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4318:58+2:462m??32381.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0420:15+3:0315m??32413.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1520:55+3:152m??32467.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2121:29+3:212m??32515.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1821:48+3:182m??32533.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0223:03+3:045m??32618.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2200:16+3:222m??42694.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1401:20+3:142m??42770.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:45+3:1610m??42788.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:4003:02+2:455m??42817.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:585m??42876.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??42918.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0505:25+3:034m??42982.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:58-??43076.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site