Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19880/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12178/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1875 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+9??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2000:45+245m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+302m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+608:30+1710m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1114:15+1610m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3210m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3923:05+3910m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+5103:00+5410m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5710m??31875.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#11%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5409:25+552m??31897.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m??31906.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0410:10+1:052m??31939.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:192m??31960.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2711:05+1:302m??31991.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3011:30+1:312m??32013.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#17%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:3110m??32066.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3713:00+1:382m??32098.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4413:31+1:462m??32135.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#20%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:55+1:0125m??32166.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4617:20+1:0225m??32259.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??32331.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4018:30+1:385m??32339.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4718:58+1:472m??32370.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1615m??32402.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3820:55+2:382m??32456.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4621:29+2:462m??32504.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4721:48+2:472m??32522.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:535m??32607.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0300:16+3:032m??42683.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:582m??42759.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5701:45+2:5710m??42777.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1603:02+2:205m??42806.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3203:55+2:315m??42865.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3004:27+2:332m??42907.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4805:25+2:464m??42971.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:33-??43065.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site