Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19881/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2316:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2717:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+362m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+352m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+272m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3423:40+2050m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+211m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+105m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+608:35+92m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+310:40+1110m??21009.052493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+162m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-417:35+910m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+1910m??21590.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4023:32+421m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+295m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+345m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5305:25+525m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:45+1:1110m??32271.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1709:00+1:2410m??32271.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:2809:25+1:312m??32293.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3309:40+1:342m??32302.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5210:10+1:552m??32335.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:112m??32356.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m??32387.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:1911:30+2:212m??32409.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2512:35+2:2210m??32462.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3013:00+2:332m??32494.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4113:31+2:432m??32531.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#34%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2014:55+2:0225m??32562.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2317:20+2:4425m??32655.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:1718:12+3:172m??32727.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:2118:30+3:195m??32735.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2918:58+3:302m??32766.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:5120:15+3:5115m??32798.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:1920:55+4:192m??32852.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:2021:29+4:202m??32900.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:2321:48+4:232m??32918.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:2223:03+4:235m??33003.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:5600:16+4:582m??43079.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+5:0701:20+5:072m??43155.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+5:0301:45+5:0210m??43173.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+4:1903:02+4:225m??43202.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:3803:55+4:385m??43261.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:3204:27+4:322m??43303.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4505:25+4:444m??43367.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:39-??43461.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site