Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19881/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+3??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+242m??150.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2617:38+255m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+272m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+342m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3023:40+1950m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2001:13+211m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+322m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+422m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3605:45+315m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+322m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+2310:40+3210m??21009.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+262m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+410m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1810m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4123:32+421m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+275m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2303:30+235m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1205:25+125m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+907:45+1110m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3109:00+3410m??32271.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m??32293.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3909:40+402m??32302.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4610:10+472m??32335.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+562m??32356.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+592m??32387.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+592m??32409.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0212:35+1:0310m??32462.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:1113:00+1:112m??32494.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1313:31+1:152m??32531.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#34%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5614:55+4925m??32562.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5525m??32655.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3018:12+1:302m??32727.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2818:30+1:285m??32735.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4818:58+1:492m??32766.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5720:15+1:5615m??32798.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1220:55+2:122m??32852.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1221:29+2:142m??32900.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1121:48+2:112m??32918.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??33003.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3600:16+2:362m??43079.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2801:20+2:302m??43155.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:3001:45+2:2910m??43173.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4903:02+1:555m??43202.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0503:55+2:055m??43261.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0204:27+2:022m??43303.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0705:25+2:054m??43367.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:06-??43461.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site