Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19881/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2272 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+12??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3217:38+335m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+372m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+432m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+362m??1371.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4423:40+3250m??1386.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3201:13+321m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+422m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+552m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4505:45+485m??2719.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5108:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3910:40+5010m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+522m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3210m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0823:32+1:111m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4701:45+525m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5603:30+575m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5505:25+535m??32119.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:45+5710m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+4110m??32272.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#25%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m??32294.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m??32303.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4910:10+502m??32336.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5210:35+582m??32357.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:072m??32388.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1111:30+1:132m??32410.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1812:35+1:1610m??32463.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2313:00+1:232m??32495.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2913:31+1:312m??32532.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#34%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0325m??32563.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5917:20+1:0825m??32655.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0418:12+2:042m??32728.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0718:30+2:055m??32736.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1218:58+2:122m??32767.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3020:15+2:2815m??32799.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m??32853.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4821:29+2:492m??32901.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m??32919.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:485m??33004.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5300:16+2:542m??43080.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4501:20+2:472m??43156.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m??43173.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0603:02+2:105m??43203.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2603:55+2:255m??43262.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:342m??43304.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4705:25+2:484m??43367.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:37-??43462.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site