Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19882/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 9m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+8??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+365m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+165m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4215:30+4310m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 8h 9m
0 intermediate stations07:540.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1209:00+1:1910m??31962.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1509:25+1:172m??31984.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:202m??31993.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3010:10+1:312m??32026.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:442m??32047.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:5011:05+1:522m??32078.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5311:30+1:542m??32100.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0412:35+2:0210m??32153.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1113:00+2:132m??32185.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2113:31+2:222m??32222.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0114:55+1:4325m??32253.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:1017:20+2:3125m??32346.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0418:12+3:052m??32418.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0518:30+3:035m??32426.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1518:58+3:152m??32457.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:15+3:4215m??32489.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0620:55+4:062m??32543.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0621:29+4:062m??32591.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0721:48+4:082m??32609.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1423:03+4:165m??32694.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:2500:16+4:262m??42770.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m??42846.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3110m??42864.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:4803:02+3:505m??42893.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0503:55+4:055m??42952.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1604:27+4:162m??42994.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:2905:25+4:274m??43058.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:17-??43152.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site