Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19882/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 9m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+162m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+152m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-212:55+55m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1515:30+1610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1221:30+1410m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1600:56+175m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 8h 9m
0 intermediate stations07:540.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4209:00+4610m??31962.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+532m??31984.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+562m??31993.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:072m??32026.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:132m??32047.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:252m??32078.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2511:30+1:272m??32100.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3212:35+1:3010m??32153.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3713:00+1:392m??32185.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5013:31+1:512m??32222.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#23%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0925m??32253.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3117:20+1:5525m??32346.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??32418.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3318:30+2:315m??32426.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4318:58+2:462m??32457.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0420:15+3:0315m??32489.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1520:55+3:152m??32543.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2121:29+3:212m??32591.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1821:48+3:182m??32609.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0223:03+3:045m??32694.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2200:16+3:222m??42770.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1401:20+3:142m??42846.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:45+3:1610m??42864.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:4003:02+2:455m??42893.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:585m??42952.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??42994.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0505:25+3:034m??43058.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:58-??43152.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site