Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- dhone- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19883/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 05 2014 (5:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 9m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m??21211.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 8h 9m
0 intermediate stations07:540.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3909:00+4410m??31892.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4809:25+502m??31914.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+532m??31923.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??31956.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m??31977.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m??32008.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m??32030.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m??32083.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#17%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m??32115.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m??32152.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#19%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m??32183.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m??32276.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??32348.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m??32356.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m??32387.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m??32419.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m??32473.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m??32521.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m??32539.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m??32624.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m??42700.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m??42776.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m??42794.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m??42823.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m??42882.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m??42924.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m??42988.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:15-??43082.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site