Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- dhone- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19883/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:40AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 9m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1160.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55476.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-107:50+215m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-812:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1010m??21212.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1110m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1000:56+115m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 8h 9m
0 intermediate stations07:540.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2909:00+3310m??31892.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+372m??31914.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m??31923.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+452m??31956.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+542m??31977.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5611:05+572m??32008.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5411:30+562m??32030.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+5812:35+5910m??32083.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#17%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0713:00+1:082m??32115.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??32152.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#19%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5114:55+4625m??32183.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5425m??32276.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2818:12+1:282m??32348.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??32356.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4618:58+1:472m??32387.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:5015m??32419.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??32473.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1421:29+2:162m??32521.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1421:48+2:142m??32539.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??32624.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3500:16+2:352m??42700.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2701:20+2:292m??42776.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:2901:45+2:2810m??42794.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4803:02+1:535m??42823.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0403:55+2:045m??42882.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0104:27+2:012m??42924.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0505:25+2:034m??42988.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:01-??43082.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site