Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- dhone- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19883/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 7h 59m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+112m11160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4001:45+337m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+182m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-312:55+55m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2210m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m221601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1200:56+145m331893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 19m
65 intermediate stations07:44403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+4110m232296.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#11%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m132318.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m132327.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4910:10+502m132360.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5210:35+582m132381.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:072m132412.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1111:30+1:132m132434.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#17%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1812:35+1:1610m132487.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2313:00+1:232m132519.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2913:31+1:312m132556.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#20%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0325m232587.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5917:20+1:0825m032679.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0418:12+2:042m232752.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0718:30+2:055m032760.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1218:58+2:122m332791.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3020:15+2:2815m132823.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m032877.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4821:29+2:492m332925.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m032943.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:485m333028.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5300:16+2:542m343104.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4501:20+2:472m043180.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m243197.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0603:02+2:105m143227.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2603:55+2:255m543286.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:342m243328.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4705:25+2:484m443391.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:37-1243486.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site