Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- dhone- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19883/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3485 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 7h 59m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+23810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m11159.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+1901:45+197m02338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+1907:50+2315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+372m12768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m021003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2421:30+2410m221600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4300:56+445m331892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 19m
65 intermediate stations07:44403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1610m232295.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#11%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:142m132317.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:182m132326.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2710:10+1:292m132359.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:422m132380.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m132411.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5111:30+1:522m132433.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#17%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0312:35+2:0010m132486.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1013:00+2:112m132518.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2013:31+2:212m132555.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#20%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m232586.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m032679.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m232751.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m032759.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m332790.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m132822.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m032876.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m332924.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m032942.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m333027.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m343103.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m043179.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m243197.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m143226.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m543285.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m243327.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m443391.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1243485.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site