Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12396/ Ajmer-Patna Ziyarat Express from Agra Fort Station]

19885/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12196/ ajmer-Patna Express from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 05 2014 (5:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12396/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ziyarat Express/12396 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  08:45+3708:55+4110m??21481.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+3310:10+375m??21504.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:25+4510:27+462m??21520.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03215.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:5713:40+1:4310m??21735.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+3:1316:45+3:2410m??21929.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+4:4919:40+4:4615m??22082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations01:56163.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:2721:38+4:272m??22245.07463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+3:4022:12+3:402m??22284.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:2922:45+4:2810m??22294.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+4:16-??22296.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site