Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12396/ Ajmer-Patna Ziyarat Express from Agra Fort Station]

19885/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12196/ ajmer-Patna Express from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12396/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+262m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+311m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+412:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2315:50+2410m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:00+2210m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2102:20+2312m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3503:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:23+373m??21481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ziyarat Express/12396 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  08:45+5:1208:55+5:0910m??21481.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+5:3110:10+5:345m??21504.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:25+5:4310:27+5:432m??21520.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03215.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+6:2513:40+6:2610m??21735.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+6:5316:45+7:0410m??21930.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40152.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+8:1219:40+8:0915m??22082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations01:56163.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+8:3421:38+8:342m??22245.07463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+8:5422:12+8:542m??22284.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+7:5722:45+7:5510m??22294.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+8:00-??22296.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site