Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19886/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (05:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+9??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??21481.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??21481.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+395m??21504.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0808:40+1:102m??21596.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:1035m??21735.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4312:03+1:442m??21813.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:4914:10+1:5510m??21930.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:4215:20+2:432m??22019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??22082.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0317:46+3:032m??22137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1018:20+3:102m??22185.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??22203.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:1918:53+3:192m??22219.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5320:18+2:535m??22288.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0121:26+3:002m??22364.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??22439.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??22487.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3700:52+2:365m??32546.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4702:22+2:472m??32651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:27-??32746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.