Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19886/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:55AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+85m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+142m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+272m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3110:02+311m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2510:28+261m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+310m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+51m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1015:50+1210m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1310m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+702:20+912m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:33+223m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1305:23+163m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??21481.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??21504.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??21596.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??21735.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??21813.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??21929.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m??22019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4017:05+1:3915m??22082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:5617:46+1:562m??22137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0118:20+2:012m??22184.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+2:002m??22202.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:0618:53+2:062m??22218.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3320:18+1:345m??22287.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5121:24+1:522m??22363.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4222:31+1:432m??22439.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:50+1:2310m??22486.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:2300:52+1:235m??32545.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:22+1:192m??32651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:20-??32746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site