Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19886/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (5:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+242m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-212:35+410m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+61m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1615:50+1610m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1722:00+1810m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1402:20+1412m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+253m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:23+303m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:20+5425m??21481.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+455m??21504.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:142m??21596.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1935m??21735.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5612:03+1:572m??21813.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:2214:10+2:2410m??21929.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:022m??22019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:2317:05+3:2215m??22082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:4917:46+3:502m??22137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:5718:20+3:572m??22184.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:5318:40+3:532m??22202.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+3:5318:53+3:542m??22218.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:2520:18+3:255m??22287.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:3921:26+3:402m??22363.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:2922:31+3:312m??22439.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:0423:48+3:1410m??22486.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:1000:52+3:105m??32545.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m??32651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:54-??32745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site