Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu-Rourkela Express from Tundla Station]

19887/Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tundla- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu-Rourkela from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 05 2014 (6:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 2776 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 29h 27m Distance: 1295 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??21481.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??21498.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??21517.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21573.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??21593.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21629.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??21649.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21668.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21701.016130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??21712.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21790.077118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#26/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??21824.082114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21906.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21945.07794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21989.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21996.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-18:10-25m??22027.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??22103.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#33%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??22108.013314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#34%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??22130.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#35!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??22172.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??22193.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??22215.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#38!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??32227.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??32261.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??32271.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??32304.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??32331.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32372.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#44/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??32404.081515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#45/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??32433.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??32469.018373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-06:10-20m??32484.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32489.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#49/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-08:10+5:1435m??32542.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#50/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+5:1109:10+5:122m??32592.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+5:1109:20+5:122m??32598.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5:0509:45+5:1010m??32602.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#53/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+5:0610:15+5:0810m??32609.076655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#54/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48+5:2410:50+5:282m??32651.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08+5:3211:10+5:332m??32671.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38+5:3911:40+5:402m??32704.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#57/--/ORGAOrga  12:38+5:2512:40+5:262m??32739.026227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#58/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  14:05+4:50-??32776.0-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site