Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is just 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla station]

19888/Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tundla - Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+262m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2410m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:00+2110m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2102:20+2212m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3503:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:23+373m??21481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:220.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+275m??21481.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3811:05+382m??21498.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+382m??21517.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4512:11+472m??21573.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+552m??21629.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:1914:30+1:2210m??21712.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4715:30+1:492m??21790.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2417:20+2:3210m??21907.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0018:45+3:052m??21996.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4220:25+3:4215m??22059.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:5921:06+4:002m??22114.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0521:42+4:072m??22161.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0722:02+4:092m??22179.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:25+3:585m??22264.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:4700:50+3:482m??32340.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:5001:25+3:512m??32389.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:3702:03+3:392m??32416.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:2002:50+3:2010m??32434.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:2603:25+3:2410m??32464.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:2404:36+3:245m??32522.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:3505:10+3:334m??32564.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2006:33+3:195m??32628.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:13-??32722.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site