Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Delhi-Jogbani Express from Tundla Station]

19889/Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tunlda- Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Seemanchal Express from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:012m??21481.072166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:13231.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:45+4:1913:55+4:2510m??21712.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50194.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:5116:55+5:5410m??21906.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:3917:58+6:492m??21996.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+7:1120:05+7:0620m??22059.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+7:1620:53+7:172m??22117.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:2023:05+7:202m??22261.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+7:1223:30+7:1110m??22267.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:2302:00+8:1620m??32375.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:5002:18+8:122m??32390.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:4702:55+8:112m??32431.063 ECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:4104:01+8:122m??32498.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+8:0306:10+8:2150m??32555.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+8:0606:45+8:095m??32583.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#29|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+8:0407:43+8:042m??32621.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:2908:07+8:292m??32650.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:53-??32663.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site