Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to Farrukhabad via Kanpur

1989/Σ Via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shobhit Jain  Jan 18 2012 (1:47PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 54157/Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 140 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Farrukhabad Junction/FBD


1 xfers. 25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Farrukhabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:05+1:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54157
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#3/--/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -05:20+2??2440.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:30+405:35+35m??2442.025130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/--/RPORawatpur (1 PFs)  05:45+605:46+81m??2447.052132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/--/KAPKalianpur (1 PFs)  05:52+1005:53+111m??2452.058132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|MDAMandhana Junction (1 PFs)  06:00+1306:01+131m??2459.041132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CBRChaubepur  06:08+1406:09+151m??2464.083131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|BJRBarrajpur  06:18+1506:19+161m??2476.035134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10|--|UTPUtripura  06:32+1106:33+121m??2483.072136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11|--|DUODhaursalar  06:38-06:39-1m??2489.049137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|BLUBilhaur  06:46+1306:47+151m??2495.054135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13|--|BKTSBakothikhas  06:53-06:54-1m??2501.048136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  07:00+1507:02+272m??2505.051141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  07:08+007:09+01m??2510.045141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|MNMUMani Mau  07:15-07:16-1m??2515.067141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+292m??2521.015143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18|--|KJNCKannauj City  07:31+5507:32+551m??2523.087141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#19|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  07:37-07:38-1m??2530.019140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#20|--|JDAJasoda  07:48+2207:49+231m??2533.047144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|KHDPKhudlapur  07:54-07:55-1m??2537.085147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  07:59+2508:01+272m??2543.055147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|MLKPMalikpur  08:08-08:09-1m??2549.056147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24|--|KDJKhudaganj  08:19+2208:21+252m??2558.046149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|SGRPSinghirampur  08:26-08:27-1m??2562.052146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|KLJKamalGanj (1 PFs)  08:31+2708:33+302m??2566.035140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|YAGYaqutganj  08:40-08:41-1m??2570.024150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#28|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+282m??2575.08152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#29|--|FBD•Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)•  09:35+2-??2580.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site