Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna Azimaba Express from Agra Fort Station]

19890/Σ Bangalore- Agra Fort- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 14m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+13??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+3216:35+365m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3317:38+365m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+402m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+472m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4523:40+3550m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3701:13+381m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4302:45+482m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+572m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5405:45+495m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5208:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3610:40+4410m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4413:20+452m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+2610m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+4121:10+4610m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  23:31+1:0323:32+1:061m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3701:45+425m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4403:30+475m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m??32119.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4607:45+4710m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m??32369.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+3711:24+435m??32488.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+313:30+115m??32488.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4710m??32511.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+4319:05+5010m??32742.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+3:0821:45+3:2910m??32937.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:2601:00+4:2610m??43089.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:4702:11+4:492m??43183.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4902:57+4:492m??43252.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:0903:51+5:122m??43291.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+4:40-??43301.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site