Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad - Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Gwalior- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mathura- farrukhabad - Kanpur- Lucknow- pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-- Dehri- Gaya.

19891/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Cantt- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13168/ Agra Cantt- Kolkata Express at Agra Cantt, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 05 2014 (6:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1120m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:30+710m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+705:50+81m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1107:07+121m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+007:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+808:17+91m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1710m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+122m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+152m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+142m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+185m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4218:19+422m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+205m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:35+532m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3621:30+3810m??21265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4721:52+472m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+5522:51+535m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:062m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:50+1:105m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168
0 intermediate stations00:-500.0
#43/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -04:40+11??31481.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:35+2605:45+2710m??31535.041182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#45|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  06:46+1706:48+232m??31577.077178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#46|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+2407:47+2710m??31640.063174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#47|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2409:40+2310m??31747.022151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:56+252m??31753.065152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#49|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  10:46+2610:48+292m??31807.054143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#50/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  12:15+1112:23+238m??31885.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:33+2612:40+397m??31887.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:15+1:4014:30+1:4615m??31959.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#53!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:1815:53+2:195m??32037.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#54!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3116:30+2:342m??32084.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:3816:46+2:382m??32097.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:5917:30+3:035m??32132.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+3:5620:10+4:0410m??32260.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:1721:20+4:2020m??32278.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:12102.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:4422:34+4:492m??32380.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:5022:53+4:502m??32398.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3100:30+4:325m??42483.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#62/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5803:55+4:105m??42683.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4:1005:10+4:095m??42741.057114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#64/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  08:45+3:48-??42945.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site