Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express from Agra Fort Station]

19892/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+341m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+301m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1505:30+1910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2206:14+221m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2506:36+261m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2307:07+241m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1107:53+161m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+201m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2409:15+2710m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+221m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2010:44+211m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3111:03+321m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+262m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:29+332m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+2010m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2515:15+252m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+355m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+5717:24+572m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0017:55+1:012m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:19+1:082m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+455m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1119:50+1:112m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1420:35+1:142m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:30+1:1210m??21265.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  21:50+1:1421:52+1:152m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:3622:51+1:365m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:0023:18+2:042m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:3200:50+2:365m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:3010m??31481.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3804:35+1:465m??31504.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:032m??31520.080164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40215.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+3:3307:45+3:2815m??31735.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:4010:25+5:5010m??31929.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:0312:05+6:032m??32019.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:0114:45+6:1735m??32095.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6:2215:50+6:2610m??32113.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#51/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+6:4216:19+6:432m??32147.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+6:4516:33+6:492m??32158.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+6:5316:43+6:542m??32167.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#54/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+6:5617:02+6:572m??32190.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+7:0317:23+7:032m??32215.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+7:0217:47+7:022m??32233.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+7:0617:55+7:062m??32239.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+7:1318:11+7:132m??32256.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+7:1218:29+7:122m??32269.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+7:1218:39+7:132m??32277.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+7:1418:48+7:172m??32285.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+7:2519:00+7:262m??32292.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:1919:11+7:212m??32304.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+7:2119:28+7:222m??32315.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#65/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+6:5620:30+6:5310m??32332.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#66/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:07+6:575m??32365.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:0421:42+6:5910m??32392.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#68/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:1322:18+7:132m??32433.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#69/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:0922:46+7:092m??32465.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:1423:16+7:152m??32494.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#71/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+7:1223:54+7:122m??32530.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#72/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+6:2301:35+6:0920m??42545.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:1201:50+6:135m??42550.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#74/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+6:2002:50+6:215m??42603.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#75/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+6:03-??42663.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site