Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express from Agra Fort Station]

19892/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2666 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+221m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+252m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+901:30+1620m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:55+341m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3802:22+391m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+331m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+351m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1604:00+162m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1205:50+131m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1306:14+141m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1306:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+910:18+111m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1111:03+131m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+152m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1312:08+152m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+232m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+222m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+910m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+272m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+185m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3517:24+352m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+352m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3518:19+352m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+185m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+362m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+3110m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  21:50+3821:52+382m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4422:51+435m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4623:18+462m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+375m??31481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1803:25+1610m??31481.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:35+275m??31504.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+352m??31520.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38215.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+1:5107:45+1:4715m??31735.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:0310:25+3:1610m??31930.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2512:05+3:262m??32019.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:1414:50+4:2740m??32095.022 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:3915:50+4:4210m??32113.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:5516:19+4:561m??32147.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:5416:33+4:551m??32159.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:5516:43+4:561m??32168.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:5617:02+4:571m??32190.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:5817:23+4:591m??32215.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:5917:42+4:592m??32233.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:0317:48+5:041m??32239.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5:1018:05+5:111m??32256.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5:0818:24+5:091m??32269.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5:1018:34+5:111m??32277.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5:1218:43+5:151m??32285.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5:1218:56+5:131m??32292.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:1319:10+5:141m??32304.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#64/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5:1619:25+5:171m??32315.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:3920:30+4:3710m??32332.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#66/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:4221:07+4:415m??32365.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:5621:42+4:5010m??32393.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#68/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:4722:18+4:462m??32433.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#69/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:0522:46+5:052m??32466.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#70/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:1323:16+5:132m??32494.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#71/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:2323:59+5:225m??32530.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#72/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:3501:35+4:1920m??42548.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:2001:50+4:205m??42553.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#74/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:2202:50+4:245m??42606.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#75/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:14-??42666.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site