Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express from Agra Fort Station]

19892/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??21265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5210m??31481.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0504:35+1:175m??31504.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3004:52+1:302m??31520.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38215.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+3:5107:45+3:4615m??31735.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:5110:25+6:0510m??31929.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:3012:05+6:312m??32019.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:3914:50+6:5940m??32095.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7:1315:50+7:1610m??32113.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+7:0916:19+7:101m??32147.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+7:1116:33+7:141m??32158.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+7:1516:43+7:161m??32167.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+7:1817:02+7:191m??32190.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+7:2817:23+7:291m??32215.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+7:3017:42+7:302m??32233.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+7:3317:48+7:351m??32239.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+7:4318:05+7:441m??32256.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+7:4118:24+7:421m??32269.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+7:4318:34+7:441m??32277.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+7:4518:43+7:481m??32285.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+7:4618:56+7:471m??32292.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:4719:10+7:481m??32304.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#64/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+7:4819:25+7:491m??32315.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+7:2020:30+7:1810m??32332.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#66/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+7:2021:07+7:215m??32365.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:2521:42+7:2010m??32392.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#68/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:2522:18+7:252m??32433.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#69/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:3022:46+7:302m??32465.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:3023:16+7:312m??32494.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#71/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+7:3023:59+7:305m??32530.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#72/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+7:0501:35+6:5020m??42545.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:5401:50+6:555m??42550.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#74/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+7:1702:50+7:205m??42603.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#75/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+7:05-??42663.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site