Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express from Agra Fort Station]

19892/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1220m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+302m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+905:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+232m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+132m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+322m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2216:50+245m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4317:24+442m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4917:55+492m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+532m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+325m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+532m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0120:35+1:012m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+4910m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  21:50+5521:52+562m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:0722:51+1:065m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1923:18+1:202m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m??31481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:25+4210m??31481.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+1:045m??31504.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:1404:52+1:142m??31520.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38215.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:5507:45+2:5115m??31735.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4:2910:25+4:3810m??31930.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5712:05+4:582m??32019.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+5:2314:50+5:4140m??32095.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:5115:50+5:5310m??32113.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:3816:19+5:391m??32147.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:3816:33+5:401m??32159.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:4016:43+5:411m??32168.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:4217:02+5:431m??32190.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:4917:23+5:501m??32215.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:512m??32233.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:5717:48+5:591m??32239.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+6:0618:05+6:071m??32256.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+6:0418:24+6:051m??32269.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+6:0618:34+6:071m??32277.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+6:0718:43+6:111m??32285.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+6:0718:56+6:081m??32292.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+6:0819:10+6:091m??32304.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#64/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:2019:25+6:211m??32315.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:30+5:3610m??32332.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#66/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:3621:07+5:375m??32365.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:4121:42+5:3610m??32392.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#68/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3922:18+5:382m??32433.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#69/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:4522:46+5:452m??32465.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:5023:16+5:512m??32494.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#71/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5423:59+5:515m??32530.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#72/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:3601:35+5:2220m??42545.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:2501:50+5:255m??42550.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#74/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:2502:50+5:285m??42603.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#75/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:17-??42663.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site