Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19893/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1801:30+2320m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:55+431m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:22+481m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+431m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+451m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+222m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:36+241m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2407:07+251m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2408:17+251m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+271m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2809:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+241m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+221m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2111:03+221m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+272m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:12+272m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:45+814:55+1310m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+195m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+362m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+195m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+392m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:35+472m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3410m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+442m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4622:51+455m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??31481.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??31481.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+395m??31504.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0808:40+1:102m??31596.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:1035m??31735.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4312:03+1:442m??31813.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:4914:10+1:5510m??31930.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:4215:20+2:432m??32019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??32082.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0317:46+3:032m??32137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1018:20+3:102m??32185.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??32203.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:1918:53+3:192m??32219.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5320:18+2:535m??32288.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0121:26+3:002m??32364.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??32439.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??32487.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3700:52+2:365m??42546.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4702:22+2:472m??42651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:27-??42746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.