Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19893/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+341m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+301m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1505:30+1910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2206:14+221m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2506:36+261m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2307:07+241m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1107:53+161m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+201m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2409:15+2710m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+221m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2010:44+211m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3111:03+321m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+262m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:29+332m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  13:10+3213:12+322m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+2010m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2515:15+252m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+355m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+5717:24+572m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0017:55+1:012m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:19+1:082m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+455m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1119:50+1:112m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1420:35+1:142m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:30+1:1210m??21265.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:52+1:152m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:3622:51+1:365m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:0023:18+2:042m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:3200:50+2:365m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#43/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m??31481.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m??31504.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m??31596.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m??31735.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:2612:03+4:282m??31813.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3714:10+4:4210m??31929.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:5015:20+4:512m??32019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2517:05+5:3315m??32082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5017:46+5:512m??32137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:0418:20+6:042m??32184.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:5818:40+5:582m??32202.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+5:5718:53+5:572m??32218.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:3520:18+5:365m??32287.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:0121:26+6:012m??32363.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:2622:31+5:272m??32439.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:1123:48+5:0910m??32486.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:3800:52+5:375m??42545.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:2502:22+5:252m??42651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:26-??42745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site