Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19893/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (6:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??156.097455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+252m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+2420m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4802:22+481m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4402:45+441m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4303:00+431m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+442m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+262m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1710m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+191m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+191m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+191m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+141m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:17+181m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1908:52+201m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2109:15+2210m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1510:18+171m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1410:44+151m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1611:03+171m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:29+252m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  13:10+2313:12+232m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+182m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+205m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+372m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3918:19+392m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+225m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3119:50+322m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+3010m??21265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3721:52+382m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4322:51+435m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+375m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#43/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??31481.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??31504.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??31596.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??31735.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??31813.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??31929.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m??32019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4017:05+1:3915m??32082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:5617:46+1:562m??32137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0118:20+2:012m??32184.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+2:002m??32202.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:0618:53+2:062m??32218.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3320:18+1:345m??32287.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5121:24+1:522m??32363.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4222:31+1:432m??32439.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:50+1:2310m??32486.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:2300:52+1:235m??42545.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:22+1:192m??42651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:20-??42746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site