Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19893/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1220m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+302m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+905:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+232m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  13:10+2113:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+132m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+322m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2216:50+245m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4317:24+442m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4917:55+492m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+532m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+325m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+532m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0120:35+1:012m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+4910m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+5521:52+562m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:0722:51+1:065m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1923:18+1:202m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m??31481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:2406:20+1:2225m??31481.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2107:40+1:275m??31504.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:1208:40+2:142m??31596.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:0111:20+2:4135m??31735.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:2412:03+3:252m??31813.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5814:10+4:0010m??31930.079 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:3215:20+4:332m??32019.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5417:05+4:5415m??32082.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:1217:46+5:122m??32137.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+5:1618:20+5:182m??32184.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:0718:40+5:072m??32202.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:1918:53+5:192m??32219.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:5420:18+4:545m??32287.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+5:1021:26+5:112m??32363.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:0222:31+5:032m??32439.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+4:4323:48+4:4410m??32487.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:5100:52+4:505m??42545.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:1002:22+5:102m??42651.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:43-??42745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site