Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad - Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- faizabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

19895/Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 19321/ Indore-Patna RajendraNagar at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 848 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1220m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+302m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+905:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+232m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+132m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+322m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2216:50+245m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4317:24+442m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4917:55+492m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+532m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+325m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+532m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0120:35+1:012m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+4910m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:0423:22+1:0910m??21266.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+1:4400:43+1:592m??31380.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+565m??31486.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:2205:35+2:4510m??31558.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#43!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:322m??31686.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#44!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3:5508:39+3:552m??31747.06192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4:2009:57+4:222m??31825.03783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+4:4711:40+4:5610m??31882.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+4:3212:40+4:3410m??31900.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4:5416:50+5:0610m??32112.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+5:13-??32114.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site