Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad - Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- sultanpur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

19896/Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 19313/ Indore-Patna at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 05 2014 (7:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1120m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+311m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m12248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+322m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:30+710m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+705:50+81m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1107:07+121m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+007:53+61m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNI•Sindi (2 PFs)•  08:16+808:17+91m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1710m12584.059 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m02670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+111m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m12729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+122m32752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m22775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+152m12811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m12881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+142m02900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m02967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+185m22973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m121027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m121066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4218:19+422m121095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+205m321112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m321175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:35+532m221240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3621:30+3810m021265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313 - Buffer: 13m
132 intermediate stations01:42404.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+5423:22+1:0710m731669.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4200:45+1:482m041783.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+1:135m841889.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:1205:45+2:1320m241961.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#43/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+2:3708:05+2:385m142101.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3509:16+2:352m142186.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+2:0511:40+2:0810m342244.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2:1512:40+2:1710m042262.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#47/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3:0316:50+3:0710m442474.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#48/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+3:09-042476.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site