Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- motihari- Raxaul.

19897/Σ Hyderabad- Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 15268/ Mumbai-Raxaul at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+281m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3213:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:44+311m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3020:54+321m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+291m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3210m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4104:15+4310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5805:30+1:035m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5907:15+1:0110m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1711:25+1:2925m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3211:35+1:332m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:2612:48+1:262m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLP•Bhulanpur (1 PFs)•  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:35+1:3210m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:5620:00+1:5515m??21609.03582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5121:05+2:495m??21644.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#27%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+3:0821:55+3:175m??21684.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#28%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3:1523:25+3:165m??21748.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3:4201:10+3:4810m??31815.05158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  01:46+4:0701:47+4:081m??31845.05459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4:2202:15+3:472m??31869.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:4902:30+3:522m??31874.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:35+4:0804:05+4:2330m??31928.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  05:45+5:0705:50+5:165m??32008.03172mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#35|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:30+5:1807:00+5:2230m??32029.04473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#36|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:40+5:18-??32058.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site