Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

19898/Σ Secunderabad- Darbhanga [Catch 2nd train 11033/ Pune-Darbhanga at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+72m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+391m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:44+361m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+281m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+516:10+810m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+201m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2210m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3422:15+362m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+251m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1700:35+2910m??2873.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3004:15+3210m??21118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4805:30+535m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+4210m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3611:25+4725m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+562m??21548.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+5210m??21608.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1820:00+2:2015m??21608.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2420:10+2:252m??21611.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5021:05+2:565m??21643.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5621:55+2:565m??21683.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#29!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:25+2:325m??21747.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#30%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:10+2:4810m??31814.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4802:15+2:502m??31868.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4702:30+2:512m??31873.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:1103:40+3:125m??31927.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:0305:35+3:2120m??31979.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:2306:15+4:245m??32011.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#36!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:34-??32016.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site