Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

19898/Σ Secunderabad- Darbhanga [Catch 2nd train 11033/ Pune-Darbhanga at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+72m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2813:07+291m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3513:20+351m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:44+321m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2314:29+241m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+113m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+221m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2319:25+2310m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:54+301m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3522:15+362m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+251m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1700:35+2810m??2873.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+4004:15+4410m??21118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:15+4510m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1211:25+1:2425m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:4011:35+1:402m??21487.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3712:48+1:392m??21536.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3314:35+1:4010m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2020:00+2:2715m??21609.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3620:10+2:392m??21612.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3621:05+2:475m??21644.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5521:55+3:005m??21684.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#29!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:25+2:365m??21748.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#30%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3801:10+2:4110m??31815.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:5302:15+2:542m??31869.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:5202:30+2:552m??31874.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0703:40+3:105m??31928.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5705:35+3:0520m??31980.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:1006:15+3:065m??32012.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+2:45-??32017.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site