Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19899/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2014 (12:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00-110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m11224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m41366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26-16:29-3m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m01575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m02873.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05-04:15-10m021118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m021209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)06:31-06:31-0m021272.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00-11:25-25m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m421487.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m121536.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m021603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m121609.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 24m
189 intermediate stations04:50219.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25-19:40-15m231828.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m031886.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m131914.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#29!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m031944.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m031983.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59-00:05-6m032048.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m042114.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m042169.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m242174.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m142228.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m642280.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#37/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30--042331.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site