Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19899/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2014 (12:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+42m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+311m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-716:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+416:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+91m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:54+181m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+800:35+2010m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1704:15+2110m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+475m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3707:15+3810m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3611:25+4125m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5711:35+572m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+472m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4310m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:5519:40+1:5415m??21609.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5620:55+1:565m??21667.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27!%%!%KCTKirakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??21695.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#28!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:0022:10+2:045m??21725.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#29%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3122:45+2:325m??21765.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#30%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:2700:05+2:286m??21829.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:4002:50+1:3510m??31895.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4703:54+1:502m??31950.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5004:10+1:582m??31955.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1705:15+2:195m??32009.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4807:10+1:495m??32061.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#36/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+1:54-??32112.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site