Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Farrukhabad to Delhi via Mathura

1990/Σ Via Mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shobhit Jain  Jan 18 2012 (13:52)
108
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 19710/Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1933 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express/19710
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:45+16??10.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:45+3620:47+372m??1124.04549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+245m??1175.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:28+352m??1203.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0282.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4623:35+465m??1285.04353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#6|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+422m??2345.041120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:55+1:1315m??2453.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:56+1:3604:58+1:372m??2540.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:51+1:5305:53+1:532m??2598.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:40+1:3710m??2637.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#11%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5908:29+2:001m??2694.06639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#12|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2:0909:31+2:121m??2761.06343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  10:09+2:2010:10+2:221m??2801.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  10:45+2:1711:00+2:0815m??2816.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+2:3512:00+2:435m??2867.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+3:1612:55+3:225m??2919.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#17%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:5313:57+3:572m??2973.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4:2215:45+4:1715m??21033.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:5716:35+4:575m??21094.05369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+4:5617:35+4:565m??21143.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:54+4:5917:55+5:021m??21163.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+5:0619:45+5:0815m??21212.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4:3922:40+4:405m??21336.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#24%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4723:35+4:561m??21374.02099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+5:0723:58+5:112m??21381.052104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27128.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+5:3602:35+5:3710m??31509.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+5:4404:25+5:3910m??31581.07129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  04:47+5:4404:52+5:505m??31583.051130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#29|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+6:5807:45+6:5510m??31721.056151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#30|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+6:0509:50+6:0610m??31828.073174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#31|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  10:42+6:1210:47+6:095m??31891.037178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#32|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+5:5212:05+5:5210m??31933.053182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3:3212:15+3:353m??31933.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+4:0614:17+4:072m??32067.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+4:2015:00+4:2220m??32074.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4:5116:39+4:512m??32164.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4:5018:40+4:5210m??32273.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+4:5820:33+5:186m??32387.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5:0021:50+5:015m??32444.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+5:0922:25+5:092m??32480.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+4:38-??32523.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site