Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity between Chennai to Jaiselmer with sufficient buffer.

19901/Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Oct 06 2014 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+211m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+195m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+292m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+171m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+382m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??2905.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  08:00+2008:05+205m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??21088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??21094.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21226.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??21244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??21269.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+115:06+32m??21287.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:51+112m??21426.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+102m??21452.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+418:24+45m??21521.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2319:07+222m??21580.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1920:15+195m??21651.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??21686.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1421:09+142m??21705.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+822:30+1120m??21750.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+172m??21757.06855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#45!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+452m??21820.072 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+4800:05+492m??31841.025115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:4544.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-401:55+05m??31885.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:50+1910m??31937.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#49!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m??32020.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??32036.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??32050.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-105:42+02m??32103.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1706:12+165m??32133.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+222m??32175.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:25+3410m??32207.045 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#56|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50+1808:52+182m??32271.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#57|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:03+193m??32343.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#58|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??32390.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#59|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22+2711:24+272m??32436.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#60#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50+3-??32499.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site