Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between KOP and BBS.

19902/Σ Kolhapur Bhubaneshwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1741 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+508:00+51m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+408:17+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+143m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+172m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+222m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+203m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2313:10+242m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+142m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+72m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-215:45+105m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1327.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+295m??1402.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0410m??2589.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4502:33+462m??2702.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+503:50+105m??2739.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+211m??2776.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??2810.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2919.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1008:00+1315m??2924.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m??21056.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??21066.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??21126.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m??21174.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+302m??21218.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m??21274.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4015:09+412m??21333.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+502m??21381.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+532m??21401.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+502m??21423.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21473.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m??21527.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m??21591.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+621:20+920m??21624.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1722:22+165m??21685.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1223:16+122m??21754.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+122m??31827.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1600:47+162m??31859.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1701:03+182m??31877.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:35+1610m??31902.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+182m??31923.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2402:37+242m??31978.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1203:50+135m??32049.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#58/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+14-??32068.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site