Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between KOP and BBS.

19902/Σ Kolhapur Bhubaneshwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+808:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+152m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+183m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:30+203m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+242m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2112:05+223m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+232m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2713:10+272m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+215m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+162m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+175m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1326.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??1401.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2588.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2701.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2738.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2775.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2808.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2918.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2923.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??21054.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??21065.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??21125.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??21172.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??21217.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??21272.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+522m??21332.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21380.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:062m??21399.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:41+1:032m??21422.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21472.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:322m??21526.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21589.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2221:20+2620m??21622.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3422:22+335m??21683.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21753.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:22+332m??31826.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#51/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3800:47+382m??31858.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+412m??31876.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4201:35+4110m??31900.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4601:52+462m??31922.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+462m??31976.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+335m??32047.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??32066.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site