Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BBS to KOP.

19903/Σ Bhubaneshwar Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (7:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1741 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17411/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+142m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1318:33+132m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+019:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+115m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1122:35+1120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1123:33+131m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2100:17+221m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4000:40+411m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+282m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+431m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:06+4503:07+471m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+2806:03+291m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:21+311m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+342m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+810m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+111:57+02m??21148.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+271m??21258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:06+321m??21291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+25m??21329.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+133m??21365.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m??21478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1310m??21665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+225m??21741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17411 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:10+1200:20+2810m??31741.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:15+263m??31887.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+302m??31945.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+322m??31973.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??31980.053572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22+2705:25+273m??32013.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52+1405:55+183m??32020.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+212m??32032.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??32047.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??32054.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m??32061.010554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  07:25-6-??32068.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site