Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to JP.

19904/Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (7:55PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+172m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+122m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+172m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+132m??1465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+2019:15+1012m??1485.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+919:45+92m??1509.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#35/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1509.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??1515.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??1527.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??1618.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+923:22+92m??1666.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??2731.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??2761.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??2811.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??2820.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+802:44+95m??2891.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1103:15+112m??2926.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??2945.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1204:50+1820m??2990.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#48%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??2997.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+302m??21017.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#50%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??21060.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#51%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+312m??21081.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#52%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m??21095.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+252m??21108.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??21125.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#55!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+510:07+810m??21177.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#56!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??21203.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??21221.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??21238.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??21250.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??21260.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#61!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??21276.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#62!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+152m??21290.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:01+152m??21306.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??21315.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#65|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??21342.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#66!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+292m??21364.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#67!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+462m??21430.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#68!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??21482.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??21511.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#70%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1817:36+172m??21552.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??21562.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??21580.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#73|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+12-??21617.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site