Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to JP.

19904/Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+708:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+152m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+183m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:30+203m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+213m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+232m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2613:10+272m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2113:30+205m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+232m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+162m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+185m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+222m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2416:15+282m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+262m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+392m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+322m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+352m??1464.080 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1419:15+512m??1483.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1319:45+142m??1507.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1507.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+52m??1513.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1525.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??1616.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1664.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2729.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+600:52+75m??2759.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??2809.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+182m??2818.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1602:44+185m??2889.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+212m??2924.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??2943.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+2104:50+2420m??2989.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+2005:16+212m??2995.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3405:38+352m??21016.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#49!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+322m??21058.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+342m??21079.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2207:51+232m??21093.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??21106.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??21123.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??21175.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#55!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??21201.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+232m??21219.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+272m??21236.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??21248.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??21258.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+452m??21274.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#61!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??21289.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??21304.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3113:11+312m??21313.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??21341.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#65%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??21362.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#66!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??21428.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#67!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+2010m??21481.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#68%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:06+382m??21509.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+382m??21550.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??21561.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??21579.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#72%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??21615.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site