Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to JP.

19904/Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+92m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+142m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+173m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+193m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+272m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+222m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+372m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+442m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+4511:45+452m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+4212:05+443m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+5012:35+502m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  13:08+5213:10+522m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+445m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+412m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+265m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2915:53+292m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+282m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+182m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+222m??1390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+272m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+192m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+262m??1464.07910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1619:15+612m??1482.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+419:45+52m??1506.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1506.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??1512.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??1524.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1614.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1663.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2728.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2758.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??2808.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2817.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2888.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??2923.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??2942.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??2988.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#47!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??2994.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??21015.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#49%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??21056.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??21078.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??21092.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??21105.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??21121.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??21174.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??21199.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??21218.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??21235.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??21247.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??21257.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??21273.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#61!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??21287.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??21303.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??21311.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??21339.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??21361.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#66!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??21427.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#67!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??21479.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#68%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??21508.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+402m??21549.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4117:52+412m??21559.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+442m??21577.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#72%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+30-??21614.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.