Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to JP.

19904/Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+808:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+152m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2111:15+212m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+192m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+192m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:05+173m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+262m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2813:10+292m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2413:30+235m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+222m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+615:45+155m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+182m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+182m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+112m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+162m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+202m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+142m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+192m??1464.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1619:15+612m??1483.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+019:45+12m??1507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1507.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??1513.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??1525.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1616.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+212m??1664.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??2729.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m??2759.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??2809.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2818.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2889.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??2924.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??2943.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1404:50+1820m??2988.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+172m??2995.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??21015.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#49!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+302m??21058.042 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+332m??21079.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??21093.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??21106.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??21123.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+910m??21175.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#55!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+142m??21201.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??21219.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+262m??21236.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+362m??21248.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:46+442m??21258.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4612:05+472m??21274.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#61!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??21288.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+282m??21304.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2913:11+292m??21313.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2913:43+293m??21341.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#65%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??21362.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#66!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5614:56+582m??21428.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#67!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1710m??21480.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#68%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:06+352m??21509.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3517:36+352m??21550.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??21561.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#71%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3718:08+362m??21579.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#72%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+25-??21615.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site