Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JP to KOP.

19905/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:27+132m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+162m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??1254.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5514:11+562m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+572m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:002m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:042m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:50+5010m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:25+225m??1493.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+322m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+392m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+392m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4819:42+512m??1558.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4720:40+482m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??1621.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1422:30+1230m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1672.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+232m??1691.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2100:28+215m??2727.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+282m??2797.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2901:28+282m??2807.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2102:22+215m??2856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+322m??2886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+322m??2951.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  04:23+2704:25+272m??21000.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:41+1805:43+182m??21090.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1806:07+182m??21102.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  06:35+18-??21108.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??21108.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+42m??21132.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+182m??21150.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??21184.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2310:20+282m??21197.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#45/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2911:00+282m??21221.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??21225.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??21254.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??21272.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??21282.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+222m??21286.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+225m??21288.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+272m??21291.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#53|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+322m??21346.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??21373.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55|--|LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??21381.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3815:15+412m??21408.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#57|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3016:00+313m??21434.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+332m??21445.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3716:25+362m??21455.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+342m??21466.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+352m??21479.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+342m??21484.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??21492.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#64|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+222m??21520.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??21528.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+192m??21541.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+213m??21561.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1319:10+145m??21568.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??21580.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21594.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+182m??21601.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21608.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#73|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21615.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site