Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Leaves udz at night and reaches bpl at morning. Buffer at ujn.

19906/Σ mewar malwa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mooche ho to Natthulal jaisi~  Oct 06 2014 (10:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
#1. 19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19330
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:40+620:42+62m??14.048566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-621:32+22m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  21:43+321:45+32m??156.069494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  22:05+322:07+32m??179.049459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+623:00+1010m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  23:24+2123:26+212m??1143.063441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  23:36+2423:38+232m??1153.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  23:55+2323:59+314m??1170.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+422m??2203.079472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:44+4300:46+462m??2219.070436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+552m??2270.013476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:2833.0
#13|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3904:20+5220m??2303.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#14/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:42+1:0104:44+1:022m??2331.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+562m??2345.050469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3906:30+3315m??2400.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2507:40+2510m??2400.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+2408:18+242m??2441.067513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:35+2608:37+262m??2460.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+262m??2472.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:04+2609:06+262m??2490.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:21+252m??2503.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:32+2509:34+252m??2516.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+222m??2545.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:50+310:52+82m??2573.019524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#26/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+13-??2583.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site