Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connection for BZA MAS side for jaisalmer. sufficient buffer. xfer can be done at BRC too

19909/Σ chennai jaisalmler weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Oct 07 2014 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  06:29+2506:30+271m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??21352.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??21502.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??21602.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??21659.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21793.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??21828.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21847.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??21889.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+30-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+722:30+820m??21893.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#43!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m??21899.06855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#44!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+382m??21962.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+472m??31984.025115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-401:55+05m??32027.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:50+1810m??32080.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#48!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+162m??32162.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+162m??32178.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+152m??32193.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+205:42+42m??32245.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:12+195m??32276.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+222m??32317.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:25+3310m??32349.045241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#55|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50+1708:52+172m??32413.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#56|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1510:03+153m??32486.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#57|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+202m??32532.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#58|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??32579.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#59#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50+2-??32641.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.