Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Bandra - Andheri- Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19910/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 14m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+216:07+32m??16.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+42m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??176.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+102m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+519:28+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
0 intermediate stations04:320.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??1183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1120:35+462m??1248.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#9/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:01+222m??1305.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1200:15+920m??1404.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#11%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2554.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1210m??2579.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3512:45+3610m??21130.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3414:08+345m??21221.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4415:30+5010m??21320.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:0222:45+2:0535m??21646.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#17!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+2:5500:31+2:552m??31721.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20+2:5901:25+3:005m??31785.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#19%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:4803:45+2:5110m??31852.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3:1404:45+3:222m??31906.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:2105:00+3:262m??31911.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#22/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:32-??31965.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site