Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Bandra - Andheri- Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19910/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 14m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+416:07+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+516:27+62m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??175.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0482.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:26+192m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+419:28+132m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
0 intermediate stations04:320.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+22??1183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2620:35+1:062m??1248.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#9/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+4022:01+402m??1305.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:54100.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1000:15+1920m??1405.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#11%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:40+182m??2555.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+2010m??2579.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25307.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-09:00-15m??2886.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+2810m??21131.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3214:08+405m??21222.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5215:30+5510m??21320.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:1922:45+2:2935m??21646.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+2:3000:31+2:312m??31721.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20+2:4301:25+2:465m??31786.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.0
#20!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:0403:45+2:0210m??31852.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2:0604:45+2:072m??31906.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2:0405:00+2:092m??31912.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1553.0
#23/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:56-??31965.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.