Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Bandra - Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19911/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1758 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50-310.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m4118.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m11109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m11157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m21183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
111 intermediate stations06:10658.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40-12841.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33-20:35-2m32906.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m22963.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-00:15-20m221062.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m331212.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m631237.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m331788.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03-14:08-5m431879.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m231978.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40302.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10-22:45-35m132280.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m042355.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m042420.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m042486.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m342540.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m242545.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#21/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--042599.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site