Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Bandra - Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19911/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-14:50+4??10.0578mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)15:00-15:00-0m??19.0847mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)15:17+715:19+92m??133.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)16:37+1416:39+142m??1123.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+152m??1172.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+1217:50+142m??1198.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??1198.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+820:35+442m??1263.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#9/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:01+212m??1320.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+800:15+820m??1419.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#11%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+82m??2569.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+804:20+1210m??2594.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+4212:45+4310m??21145.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+4014:08+405m??21236.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+5510m??21335.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:0122:45+2:0835m??21661.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#17!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+2:3500:31+2:352m??31736.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20+2:5701:25+3:005m??31800.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#19%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2:4003:45+2:4210m??31867.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2:5404:45+3:002m??31921.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2:5605:00+2:582m??31926.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#22/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:02-??31980.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site