Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Central - Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19913/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1977 km  1 xfers
#1. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12933
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+514:17+72m??130.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+516:13+72m??1168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+516:39+72m??1195.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
0 intermediate stations07:210.0
#5/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+4??1195.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#6/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1120:35+462m??1260.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#7/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:01+212m??1317.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1000:15+1120m??1416.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+72m??2566.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+1010m??2591.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3912:45+4110m??21142.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3814:08+385m??21233.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+5210m??21332.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:2322:45+2:2535m??21658.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+2:5900:31+2:592m??31733.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20+3:2601:25+3:275m??31797.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3:0703:45+3:0910m??31864.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3:3604:45+3:442m??31918.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:4305:00+3:482m??31923.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#20/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:59-??31977.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site