Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Central - Borivali- VALSAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Udhna(SURAT) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

19913/Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpur (via Valsad, Gujrat) [Catch 2nd train 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur Shramik Express at Valsad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2014 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2275 km  1 xfers
#1. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 2
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12933
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40-210.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m4130.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m11168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m21195.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
65 intermediate stations07:21298.0
#5/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40-12493.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#6/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33-20:35-2m32558.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#7/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m22615.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-00:15-20m22714.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m33864.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m63889.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m331440.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03-14:08-5m431531.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)14:58-15:00-2m031594.0106353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2036.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m231630.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10-22:45-35m131956.043 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m042031.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m042095.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m042162.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m342216.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m242221.02455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#21/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--042275.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site