Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TO TRAVEL FROM OKHA ON TUESDAY TO REACH KOLKATA

19914/Σ OKHA-KOLKATA CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajat Ganguly  Oct 08 2014 (12:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 5264 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 2074 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:55 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m1129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+908:33+102m01113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+202m01167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+810:04+192m01176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+55m11252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+182m01293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m01368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m21433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m51498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829 - Buffer: 30m
443 intermediate stations04:302692.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-421:30+025m743190.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+172m143254.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+525m043290.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1910m053550.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+504:50+162m053592.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28158.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+242m053750.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+162m053820.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+4509:45+452m153882.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:45+1210m453967.046413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  13:23+413:25+122m254042.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:28+814:30+172m254119.073365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#22/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  16:00-516:05+15m354228.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m154354.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+395m154395.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3621:55+3615m254548.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3922:48+365m154600.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+435m154680.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+365m264752.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4502:53+4410m464853.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4704:23+475m264954.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3205:40+3110m465016.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2407:55+305m565152.06242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:39-109:40+01m165259.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+23-265264.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site