Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TO REACH KOLKATA STARTING FROM OKHA ON MONDAY

19915/Σ OKHA-KOLKATA MONDAY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajat Ganguly  Oct 08 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+613:41+92m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+714:25+82m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+132m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+122m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+172m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+202m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2116:34+212m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+212m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2217:11+212m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1218:20+1130m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2420:07+252m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+222m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1721:57+172m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+823:00+820m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+0??2498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2501.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+112m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+202m??2562.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+97m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??2668.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+604:25+710m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+122m??2732.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1905:01+192m??2759.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2774.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??2789.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1306:23+132m??2830.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:36+158m??2888.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+212m??2923.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+182m??2942.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1409:20+143m??2984.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1209:46+122m??21009.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+710:40+122m??21038.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??21063.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??21140.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+272m??21153.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??21165.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3913:10+395m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+412m??21239.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+714:55+85m??21281.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1715:17+163m??21310.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:32+182m??21327.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2015:49+202m??21346.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1916:18+183m??21376.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??21452.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+410m??21455.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21469.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??21517.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+272m??21535.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21555.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??21585.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+272m??21608.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21658.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??21689.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+185m??21720.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+422:26+42m??21729.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??21757.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m??21795.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2523:56+252m??21821.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1515m??31868.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+272m??31895.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+292m??31910.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3102:03+363m??31920.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:16+392m??31936.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??31966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??32000.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5603:43+572m??32051.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m??32060.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+162m??32072.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??32108.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1906:04+192m??32143.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2506:49+2615m??32173.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+307m??32274.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2310m??32336.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2811:22+285m??32472.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+012:48+02m??32580.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site