Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Over night connection to secunderabad buffer is enough

19916/Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 08 2014 (7:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+814:35+81m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:14+111m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+121m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+710m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+1717:38+182m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:02+242m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+2918:36+292m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+3018:49+302m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+2119:23+215m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TRO•Tirora (3 PFs)•  19:42+2619:44+262m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+2620:03+262m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+1022:05+1025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1413.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+131m??1441.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+1223:09+132m??1489.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+211m??2561.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+600:58+101m??2608.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-701:45+510m??2621.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+132m??2631.0100184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+2302:38+232m??2691.058184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+1603:20+172m??2730.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??2750.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+202m??2763.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+272m??2856.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+442m??2904.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+2-??2988.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site