Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Over night connection to secunderabad buffer is enough

19916/Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 08 2014 (19:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1614:35+171m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+201m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+1410m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4818:36+482m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4119:23+405m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TRO•Tirora (3 PFs)•  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+452m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+412m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+412m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3222:05+3025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1413.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+141m??1441.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2223:09+222m??1489.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+271m??2561.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+3100:58+321m??2608.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+301:45+2210m??2621.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+152m??2631.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3102:38+302m??2691.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2730.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??2750.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+272m??2763.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:21+472m??2856.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+4905:55+492m??2904.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+22-??2988.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site