Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

19917/Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner degana manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Oct 08 2014 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+135m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+508:51+46m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+411:45+515m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-213:10+02m??1469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+262m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+3014:38+302m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+3615:40+3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+255m??1619.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+235m??1737.065 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2721:22+2712m??1835.077 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4901:15+545m??21126.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:065m??21218.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4505:35+455m??21402.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4320m??21525.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4807:55+482m??21549.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5909:50+1:055m??21709.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+495m??21752.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+542m??21796.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??21863.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2815:00+4515m??21947.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0316:35+1:1315m??22023.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:20+1:215m??22168.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:20+1:162m??22227.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:113m??22295.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3022:30+365m??22302.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??22352.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??22381.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#30|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+535m??32439.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#31|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5002:15+1:1710m??32491.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??32515.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#33!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2404:40+1:285m??32541.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??32560.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#35!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??32574.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??32599.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site