Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

19917/Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner degana manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Oct 08 2014 (10:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+155m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:51+176m??1215.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:45+815m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4014:14+402m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5414:38+542m??1593.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:0015:40+5325m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1619.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1737.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1835.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??21133.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??21218.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??21402.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21525.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21549.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21709.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21752.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21796.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21863.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21947.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??22023.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??22168.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??22227.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22295.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22302.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22352.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22382.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#30|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32440.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#31|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32491.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32515.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#33|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32542.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32560.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32575.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32599.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site