Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Preferable timing / Fast Connecting / Buffer time Practically OK / 4 Days a Week

19918/Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Oct 08 2014 (23:01)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-321:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+122:30+35m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+410m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+823:24+102m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+172m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:01+170m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+232m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2401:04+252m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2801:45+285m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1902:27+185m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-503:40+510m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+141m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+221m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+192m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+2004:57+202m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+2105:04+220m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+2105:07+212m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+222m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+2105:20+210m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEB•Son Nagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:41+2305:43+282m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3305:54+332m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+382m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+412m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+4406:48+442m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+4506:58+452m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+472m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3208:12+3910m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2:3309:50+2:3515m??2555.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:5612:05+4:015m??2708.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:5314:40+6:0510m??2902.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:0617:55+6:145m??21133.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:1619:00+6:2325m??21156.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:2219:45+6:352m??21182.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+6:2820:12+6:385m??21210.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2300:05+6:0410m??21397.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+6:1101:58+6:112m??31502.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#40%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+5:34-??31531.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site