Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Preferable timing / Fast Connecting / Buffer time Practically OK / 4 Days a Week

19918/Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super Fast Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Oct 08 2014 (11:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-921:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25-122:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-423:00+310m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+923:24+112m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+182m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:01+170m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+252m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2401:04+262m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+315m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2202:27+215m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-503:40+510m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1403:54+151m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:12+122m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+171m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+132m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1104:57+112m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1105:04+110m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05-405:07+142m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1105:16+112m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20-405:20+140m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEB•Son Nagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:41+605:43+102m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1305:54+132m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+1706:09+172m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+1906:48+192m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+1806:58+182m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-208:12+710m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:50+2015m??2555.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:3012:05+1:335m??2708.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+2:5514:40+3:0210m??2902.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3:1218:05+3:145m??21133.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#35/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+3:2819:15+3:2625m??21156.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+3:3220:02+3:332m??21182.037175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+3:2720:48+3:272m??21210.060175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:07187.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3:1100:05+3:1310m??21397.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:54+2:5001:56+2:512m??31502.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#40%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+2:31-??31531.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site