Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain

19922/Σ Mumbai Shahjahanpur Chain via Ljn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~  Oct 09 2014 (23:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 64221/Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M W F 
Shahjahanpur/SPN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shahjahanpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1:35110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1:4116:45+1:412m7117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:5017:10+1:523m4135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:5218:23+1:475m01102.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2:0219:35+2:032m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2522:40+2:2710m61424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0905:05+2:1010m22823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5207:52+1:522m321024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:1009:25+2:1715m121115.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+2:2211:07+2:302m121229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:4913:50+2:3820m721335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+3:49-421407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU/64221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -19:10+0021407.024124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m021413.063129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m021421.066130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m021431.046128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m021437.057131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m021444.075131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m021456.046134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/UTAUmar Tali (2 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m021461.047134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/DLQDalelnagar (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m021467.056135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m021476.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  20:50-20:51-1m021484.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/MSTMasit (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m021491.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/KARKarna (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m021499.016143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#26/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:45-22:15-30m021509.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KUFKaurha (2 PFs)  22:22-22:23-1m021517.067148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BEGBehtagokul (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m021526.039146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/TDPTodarpur (2 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m021532.057147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m021541.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/AIGAlgawan (2 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m021547.057151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KHKahiliya (2 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m021556.042152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  23:25-23:27-2m021564.07157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:088.0
#34/==/SPN•Shahjahanpur (5 PFs)•  00:35+0-431572.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site