Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain

19922/Σ Mumbai Shahjahanpur Chain via Ljn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saif Ali^~  Oct 09 2014 (11:01PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 64221/Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Shahjahanpur/SPN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shahjahanpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+19??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+252m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+3317:10+363m??137.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1918:23+165m??1104.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+4719:35+492m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5922:40+1:0410m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+3810m??2825.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+302m??21026.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+3609:25+3615m??21117.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+4911:07+542m??21231.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+5813:50+4920m??21337.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+2:06-??21409.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU/64221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -19:10+54??21409.024124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:25+1:3619:26+1:361m??21415.063129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  19:34+1:5419:35+2:021m??21423.066130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  19:44+2:0219:45+2:091m??21433.046128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  19:52+2:0019:53+2:001m??21439.057131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  20:01+2:0820:02+2:231m??21446.075131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:11+2:1420:13+2:142m??21458.046134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/UTAUmar Tali (2 PFs)  20:20+2:3120:21+2:311m??21463.047134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/DLQDalelnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+2:2220:30+2:311m??21469.056135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  20:39+2:3120:40+2:371m??21478.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  20:50+2:3520:51+2:361m??21486.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/MSTMasit (2 PFs)  20:59+2:3521:00+2:421m??21493.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/KARKarna (2 PFs)  21:08+2:4121:09+2:441m??21501.016143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#26/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:45+1:5522:15+1:3830m??21511.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KUFKaurha (2 PFs)  22:22+2:0022:23+2:001m??21519.067148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BEGBehtagokul (2 PFs)  22:31+2:0722:32+2:091m??21528.039146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/TDPTodarpur (2 PFs)  22:42+1:5922:43+2:281m??21534.057147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:52+1:4922:53+2:071m??21543.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/AIGAlgawan (2 PFs)  23:01+2:1523:02+2:161m??21549.057151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KHKahiliya (2 PFs)  23:11+2:0623:13+2:082m??21558.042152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2:1223:27+2:212m??21566.07157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:088.0
#34/==/SPN•Shahjahanpur (5 PFs)•  00:35+1:01-??31574.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site